Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Peach Kernel Carrier Oil
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

(Prunus Persica)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10502
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :07 Oct 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Prunus Persica Italy Conventional Cold Pressed Kernels Mild, Characteristic Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and Oils.

Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

People are familiar with the citrus, sweet fruit peach, and kernels derived from them. Peach kernel carrier oil manufacturers derive cold-pressed fatty acid oil from the kernels and supply it to users all over the world.

Botany

Peach (botanical name - Prunus persica) is a deciduous tree with an average height of 7 meters. It is native to Northwest China and bears juicy edible fruits and pink flowers with five petals. The Persian people naturalized it extensively in Iran and then Europeans transplanted them. However, China remains the leading producer of peaches. Traditional Chinese medicine practitioners used peach kernels to counter inflammation, and reduce allergies.

The plant belongs to the Prunus genus in the rose family that includes cherry, almond, apricot, and plums. The peach fruit has yellow flesh with a fruity aroma. It contains a single oval-shaped red-brown seed which is the source of kernels and carrier oil.

An Overview of Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

Peach kernels are full of vitamins and fatty acids. The peach kernel oil manufacturers collect the kernels and cold press them to derive a pale yellow to a yellow oil. The oil penetrates the skin at average speed and leaves a slightly oily feeling on the skin. Peach kernel oil is rich in vitamin C, E, and B12. It helps in the prevention of cancer.

Peach Kernel Carrier Oil Benefits

  • Peach kernel oil nourishes the skin and helps regenerate skin cells.
  • It moisturizes the skin and heals chapped skin.
  • It works as an emollient and soothes sensitive and inflamed skin.
  • It heals dehydrated, chapped skin and smoothes its texture.
  • It improves skin elasticity and makes it supple.
  • Its application fights free radicals and slows down the signs of aging.

Peach Kernel Carrier Oil Uses

  • The users mix it in facial and body massage blends.
  • The toiletry manufacturers use it as a base oil in making soaps.
  • The individuals prefer it for removing makeup without losing moisture.
  • Peach kernel oil is an excellent component to improve the consistency and properties of skincare items such as creams, lotions, serums, and lip balms.

The bulk manufacturers obtain this oil in the required quantity from the peach kernel oil bulk manufacturers.

Available Product Variant

 NA

Peach Kernel oil blends well with 

All essential oils, carrier oils, gels, honey, glycerin, cosmetic butter. As peach kernel oil bulk suppliers, we provide natural oils with other allied products.

General Precautionary Measures

  • Do not use oxidized peach kernel oil.

Storage Instructions 

Store them in airtight containers in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve and prevent oxidation till their expiry. The users can refrigerate it after opening it for prolonged use.

The Locations Covered

As a peach kernel oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the Certificate of Analysis document to the customers on request as a peach kernel oil manufacturer. The document gives information about physical appearance, fatty acid profile, and other technical specifications.

Botanical Name
:
Prunus Persica
CAS#
:
8023-98-1
Color & Odor
:
Light Yellow Vegetable Oil, Mild Characteristic Odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
Oleic Acid (67%), Linoleic Acid (22%), Palmitic Acid (8%), and Stearic Acid (3%)
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and Oils.
Specific Gravity
:
0.910 – 0.920
Flash Point
:
170 °C
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
Oleic Acid (67%), Linoleic Acid (22%), Palmitic Acid (8%), and Stearic Acid (3%)



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)