Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Orange Seed Oil, Refined
Orange Seed Oil, Refined

Orange Seed Oil, Refined

(Citrus sinensis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10402
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :07 Dec 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Citrus sinensis Brazil Conventional Expeller Seeds of Orange Light tangy Soluble in alcohol & oils

Orange is a god-gifted fruit whose each part is useful in one way or another. Orange seed oil possesses beneficial properties for the skin and is rich in antioxidants. Aromaaz International provides 100% natural oil, keeping its properties intact. It is an internationally recognized, USFDA approved Refined Orange Seed Oil supplier in Japan, Singapore, Malaysia, Vietnam, UK, and the USA.

Botany

The botanical name of the orange plant from which orange seeds are obtained is Citrus sinensis. The plant belongs to the Rutaceae family that has one central timber. It is grown in subtropical and tropical regions. The variety of oranges includes Navel, Valencia, and Blood oranges.

Orange Seed Oil, Refined -An Overview

Orange seed oil is extracted from seeds of oranges through the cold press method. It carries a light tangy aroma and pale yellow color. It is easily absorbed into the skin. It is more used to obtain health benefits concerning the skin, heart, and critical ailments rather than flavor or fragrance as the seeds contain vitamin C and other antioxidants.

 Refined Orange Seed Oil Benefits

  • Its antioxidants and SPF provide a protective layer on the skin against the environment.

  • It helps reduce wrinkles, dark spots, and circles, sagging skin, and prevents premature aging.

  • It maintains collagen in the connective tissues of the skin as an anti-aging agent.

  • Its ingestion helps fight cancer and reduce cholesterol, thereby cut heart risk.

Orange Seed Oil, Refined Uses

  • It is directly applied to the skin as face oil and moisturizer before sleeping.

  • It is widely used in DIY natural face masks, moisturizers, oil blends, and anti-aging creams.

  • It is used as an ingredient in making several cosmetics, cleaning, and bath products.

The bulk users get the oil in large quantities from the orange seed oil wholesale suppliers for diverse purposes.

Suitability Declaration

Refined orange seed oil is suitable for skin care formulations as it does not contain prohibited substances or preservatives such as parabens, colorants or UV filters, etc. It falls under the category of gluten-free vegan products. Aromaaz International, as a refined orange seed oil manufacturer does not use nano-materials specified under EU Cosmetics Regulation or solvents during its manufacturing process. The raw material used is 100% natural and not genetically modified.

Refined Orange Seed Oil blends well with

Orange essential oil, and other essential oils such as Lemon, Bergamot, Lemongrass, Lime, Nutmeg, Clove, Lavender, Orchid, Spearmint, and Geranium. The refined orange seed oil supplier also offers other carrier oils and essential oils as per user’s requirements.

Available Product Variations

Different products derived from Orange plants, such as Orange (Sweet) Essential oil, Orange Blossom Flower oil, Bitter Orange Organic Oil, Orange Blossom Hydrosol, and Bitter Orange Essential oil are available online one-stop shop for essential oils.

Storage

Transfer the oil content from mental containers received from the Orange Seed Oil, Refined manufacturers or wholesalers to the dark glass bottles or containers to maintain freshness and extend its shelf-life.

The Locations Covered

As a Refined Orange Seed oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada,Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents

Available on Request

We, as Refined Orange Seed oil wholesale manufacturers, provide the following document to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Botanical Name
:
Citrus sinensis
CAS#
:
8008-57-9
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow & Light tangy odour
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Expeller
Constituents
:
Limonoids, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid and Carotenoids
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & oils
Specific Gravity
:
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
Limonoids, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid and Carotenoids



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)