Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Jojoba (Golden) Carrier Oil
Jojoba (Golden) Carrier Oil

Jojoba (Golden) Carrier Oil

(Simmondsiachinensis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10415
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :07 Dec 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Simmondsiachinensis Argentina Conventional Cold pressed Seeds soft nutty odor . Insoluble in water

Jojoba Carrier Oil provided by our reputed online website is an herbal oil that is extracted from the seeds of the plant. This is suitable for all types of skin and absorbs well by the skin when applied. People can buy this oil online at a cost-effective price. Aromaaz International is one of the leading jojoba oil suppliers in the US, UK, Canada, and other countries of the world.

Botany

Jojoba plants belong to the family Simmondsiaceae of the kingdom Plantae that usually grows to a height of 1-2m. The leaves are oval-shaped, opposite, and 2-4cm long, and grey-green in color. The flowers are greenish-yellow in color and small in size with no petals. As seeds do not mature at the same time, during harvesting this is picked by hand.

A Brief Introduction of Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil obtained from the seeds of the plant that appears golden in color. The extracted oil is odorless and has longer shelf life when compared with other vegetable oils.

Jojoba Oil Benefits

  • Jojoba Carrier Oil is known to moisturize skin and can be used to treat eczema, acne, and many other skin conditions.
  • The oil prevents clogging skin pores and promotes skin health.
  • Due to the presence of vitamin E, the oil has excellent antioxidant properties. It enhances the skin’s capillary walls and also boosts skin’s elasticity. All these help delay aging signs on the skin.

Jojoba Oil Uses

  • It is used in making lip balms, lotions, creams, hair oils, massage blends, and other personal care products.
  • It is diluted with other essential or carrier oils for different purposes.
  • It is used as a base for makeup application and as a makeup remover.
  • It is used for hair massage and topical application.

The jojoba carrier oil wholesale suppliers have an extensive global network and deliver the oil as per specifications to the users worldwide.

Precautionary Measures!

A jojoba carrier oil is safe to use for most applications as observed by jojoba carrier oil manufacturers.

  • The use of Jojoba Carrier Oil should be avoided during pregnancy. 
  • The oil may cause allergic reactions in people who are allergic to jojoba. So, such people should avoid using it.
  • Always keep the oil bottle away from the reach of kids and pets.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the jojoba carrier oil manufacturers in India to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a jojoba oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as jojoba oil suppliers, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Fatty Acid Profile - It delineates the multiple fatty acids present in the oil and their proportion

FAQs

Q. How Jojoba oil is different from other carrier oils?

Jojoba oil is a wax-like non-greasy oil that unclogs pores. In contrast, other carrier oils are sticky and clog the pores.

Q. Why is jojoba oil used in exotic oil dilutions?

Most exotic oil dilutions contain jojoba oil as a base oil due to its wide availability, affordability, application-friendliness, and waxy nature.

Q. In which application is jojoba oil most suitable?

Jojoba oil is the most suitable application for chapped lips and cracked skin or heels. It is also used as an ingredient in lip balm.

Q. Is jojoba oil available at favorable rates in India?

Many jojoba carrier oil suppliers exist in India, that provide jojoba oil at affordable prices to the bulk as well as users across the world..

Botanical Name
:
Simmondsiachinensis
CAS#
:
61789-91- 1
Color & Odor
:
Golden to brownish yellow liquid & Pleasant, soft odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold pressed
Constituents
:
Gadoleic Acid
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.863-0.873
Flash Point
:
250 °F
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
Gadoleic Acid



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)