Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Guava Seed Carrier Oil
Guava Seed Carrier Oil

Guava Seed Carrier Oil

(Psidium guajava)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10500
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :08 Oct 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Psidium guajava India Conventional Cold Pressed Seeds Slightly Earthy Soluble in alcohol and Oils

GuavaSeed Carrier Oil

Guava seed oil is a wonderful carrier oil that penetrates the skin quickly and does not leave an oily feeling. The users prefer this oil, and our enterprise offers 100% natural pure oil in the required quantity to them as a leading guava seed oil supplier

Botany

Psidium guajava is the botanical name of the evergreen guava shrub. The plant is native to South and Central America, but it is widely cultivated the world over in tropical and subtropical regions. People in America use Guava wood for smoking meat. Moreover, they used the plant parts as a traditional medicine in inflammation, diabetes, hypertension, ulcers, and lung diseases. 

The fruits vary in size and flesh color. If the cultivators sow their seeds, the plant reaches its maximum growth within 2 to 8 years. The cultivation of guava trees has become popular in India and Eastern Asia.

An Overview of Guava Seed Carrier Oil

Guava seed carrier oil manufacturers obtain light-hued fatty acid oil from the seeds of guava by cold-pressing. The pale yellow guava seed oil has a slight earthy smell and contains high amounts of unsaturated fatty acids. Its linoleic enriched content restores the lipid levels in layers of skin. It has lots of antioxidants and vitamins.

Guava Seed Carrier Oil Benefits

  • Guava seed oil moisturizes skin and smoothens its texture.
  • The topical application of this oil improves the elasticity of the skin.
  • Its antioxidants fight against free radicals and maintain the natural health of the skin.
  • It works as an astringent and tightens the skin, and it is suitable for all skin types.
  • Its vitamin-rich application in hair nourishes and vitalizes hair.

Guava Seed Carrier Oil Uses

  • The manufacturers use guava seed carrier oil in making skincare and haircare products.
  • Aromatherapists apply it for skin-rejuvenating and tightening therapies, along with fragrant essential oils.
  • The oil is an ingredient in Body and Bath Oils, Nutraceuticals, Pharmaceuticals, Toiletries, and Food & Agricultural Products

The industrial manufacturers obtain this oil in bulk from the guava seed oil wholesale suppliers.

Available Product Variant

NA 

Guava seed oil blends well with

All essential oils, carrier oils, gels, honey, glycerin, and cosmetic butter. As guava seed oil bulk suppliers, we provide this oil besides several essential oils and other allied products.

General Precautionary Measures

  • Guava Seed Carrier Oil is safe to use for topical application.
  • People who are prone to skin allergy should take a patch test before extensive use. 

Storage Instructions 

The guava seed oil manufacturers advise storing the oil in airtight containers in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve and prevent oxidation till its expiry.

The Locations Covered 

As a guava seed oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the Certificate of Analysis document to the customers on request as a guava seed oil manufacturer. The CoA document gives information about physical appearance, fatty acid profile, and other technical specifications.

Botanical Name
:
Psidium guajava
CAS#
:
91770-12-6
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow to Colorless Fatty Acid Oil, Mild Earthy Odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid (65-70%)
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and Oils
Specific Gravity
:
0.920 – 0.930
Flash Point
:
Na
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid (65-70%)



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)