Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Emu Carrier Oil
Emu Carrier Oil

Emu Carrier Oil

(Dromaius novaehallandiae)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10504
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :07 Oct 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Dromaius novaehallandiae Hungary Conventional Cold-press Fat of Emu bird Slight fatty acid odor Soluble in alcohol & oils

People appreciate emu carrier oil for omega fatty acid content and wellness benefits for skin, hair, and overall health. The emu oil has various applications, and our enterprise offers this oil to satisfy multiple health needs of global users. Aromaaz International is one of the top emu oil exporters.

Zoology

An emu is a flightless bird native to Australia. But now, many countries such as Hungary, the US, and others rear emu birds due to the rising popularity of nutritious emu meat and medicinal emu oil. Many Australians claim that they have used emu meat and oil for millennia. Then European culture adopted emu oil as natural sunscreen and moisturizer. 

Emu Carrier Oil - An Overview

Emu oil is a carrier oil due to its fatty acid content derived from the fat underneath the skin of an emu bird. Fat of an emu bird yields approximately 7.4 ltr emu oil. Emu carrier oil manufacturers process the collected fat, derive the oil, and filter it. They offer different types of emu oil depending on the different levels of filtration and processing. Emu oil penetrates deeper into the skin and effectively carries essential oils and other ingredients to different layers of skin. It is rich in oleic acid and antioxidants. 

Emu Carrier Oil Benefits

Emu oil moisturizes the skin and makes it supple. Its application boosts collagen production in the skin; increased collagen makes skin elastic, plump, and wrinkle-free. It also alleviates cuts, burns, or bruises and lightens acne scars. The antioxidants in emu oil prevent oxidative stress and aging signs and fade dark circles. Intake of emu oil in the form of capsules reduces obesity, eases intestinal transit, and helps treat bowel, joint, and overall inflammation. 

Though emu oil is a carrier oil, it contains terpenes that repel bugs, lice, and cockroaches. It also promotes hair growth. Many users believe that emu oil prevents bone loss induced by chemotherapy and reduces arthritic pain. People buy oil in small quantities from emu oil suppliers for numerous day-to-day uses.

Emu Carrier Oil Uses

Emu carrier oil is an ingredient in many skin care formulations and diet supplements. The users massage it in conditions of muscle and joint pain besides inflammation. They also use it as a hair oil with fragrant essential oil. Women use it to reduce breast sensitivity caused by the newborn latch, and some users apply it to treat ulcers, rashes, and scars. Cosmetic manufacturers mix it in antiaging solutions due to its excellent penetration and vitamin A content. They buy the oil in bulk from emu oil bulk suppliers.

Emu Carrier Oil blends well with

Natural fatty acids and essential oils. Emu oil has tiny particles that penetrate deeper layers of skin. Many emu oil wholesale suppliers also offer other carriers and essential oils for the blend.

Available Product Variations

NA

Storage

Transfer the oil content from aluminum containers from the emu oil manufacturers or wholesalers to the dark glass bottles or containers to maintain freshness and extend their shelf-life.

The Locations Covered

As an emu oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents

Available on Request

We provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) to the customers as an emu carrier oil wholesale manufacturer. CoA gives product specifications, including color, odor, and other details.

Botanical Name
:
Dromaius novaehallandiae
CAS#
:
158570-96-8
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow Viscous oil with Slight Aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold-press
Constituents
:
Omega fatty acids
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & oils
Specific Gravity
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
250 °F
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
Omega fatty acids



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)