Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Cucumis Sativus||USA||Conventional||Cold Pressed||Seeds||Insoluble in water|
We are a trusted supplier of therapeutic quality Cucumber Carrier Oil. The oil is packed in different customized packaging options so that customers can meet their exact requirements.Botany
Cucumber plant belongs to the family Cucurbitaceae. The plant bears cucumiform fruits that are primarily used as vegetables. It is a creeping vine whose roots are wrapped around the spiralling and thin tendrils.A Brief Introduction of Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil is obtained from the seeds of cucumber by means of cold pressed method. The extracted oils are rich in many nutrients and vitamins that make it an ideal choice for many healthcare products. It’s amazing cooling, soothing and refreshing properties makes it ideal to be used for skin cure where it gets absorbs into the skin quickly.Therapeutic Uses
• Cucumber Carrier Oil is rich in antioxidants due to the presence of tocopherol. This makes it an ideal choice for nourishing skin.
• It is added in many hair, nail and skin care products.
• The oil is used to treat Eczema and Psoriasis. Precautionary Measures!
Before applying Cucumber Carrier Oil on skin, it is strongly recommended to perform a patch test on wrist. This will help in finding if the user is allergic to the oil or not.