Home / Traditional Indian Attars / Pink Lotus Attar
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Pink Lotus Attar

Pink Lotus Attar

(Nelumbo nucifera)
Product Code : NNI-AI-A10822
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :20 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Nelumbo nucifera South India and western India Conventional Steam Distillation Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

With years of experience, Aromaaz International is actively engaged in offering Pink Lotus Attar of best quality. The attar is supplied in airtight bottle in different quantities to meet distinctive needs of the customers.

Botany

Pink lotus belongs to the family Nelumbonaceae of plant kingdom. It is an aquatic perennial plant whose leaves floats on the water of river and ponds and flower are present on the thick steam, roots that grows on the soil in the bottom. The seeds can be seen lying on the water that remains viable for several years. Most of the parts of this plant such as stem, leaves, flower, seeds and roots are edible.

Benefits of Pink Lotus Attar

• It is widely used to prepare skincare products and perfumes.
• The revitalizing and refreshing aroma of Pink Lotus Attar helps to increase concentration of mind and provides relaxation to mind.
• Pink Lotus attar is used for aromatherapy treatment.

Precautionary Measures!

• People who are allergic to Lotus flower should avoid using Pink Lotus attar.
• The bottle should be kept away from the reach of children and pets.
• Pregnant lady should avoid using this attar and seek medical advice if they wish to use it.

Botanical Name
:
Nelumbo nucifera
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
Blue, pink or white and divine odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Sunflower seed oil, grain alcohol, essential oils of tangerine, pink grapefruit
Solubility
:
Can be blended with Carrier Oils
Specific Gravity
:
0.81505-0.86596
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
55 °C
Optical Rotation
:
+3 Ce to +3.5 Ce
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)