Home / Hydrosols / Cypress Hydrosol
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Cypress Hydrosol

Cypress Hydrosol

(Cupressus sempervirens)
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10613
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :24 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Cupressus sempervirens Canada Conventional Hydro Distillation Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

Give your body and soul every benefit of Cypress Floral water with Aromaaz International. We deal with every type of hydrosol to satisfy diverse demand of customers. Along with floral water, we offer wide range of essential oils, oleoresins and traditional Indian Attars.

Botany

Cupressus sempervirens is native to eastern Mediterranean region. It is a medium sized tree which grows up to the height of 35 m. The tree has a conic top and has a very long life around 1000 years old. The sleek and pointed leaves are of dark green colour. It is an evergreen tree which is popularly cultivated for its numerous benefits and uses.

Overview of Cypress Floral Water

Cypress floral hydrosol has many vital components in it. From so many ages, it has been used for many medicinal purposes. The water is extracted from processing new twigs, leaves and needles of Cypress tree. It is a very popular for aromatherapy. Due to its cleansing properties, it is used in many cosmetics. Vital components that are included in its oil are Alpha Terpinene, Bornyl Acetate, Carene, Camphene, Cedrol and Cadinene.

Benefits of Cypress Floral Water

• Cypress floral water has so many nutritional contents like Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene and careen that contributes to good health.
• It can improve liver and respiratory health.
• People with loose skin can use it to attain tight muscles.
• In case of any spasms, wounds, urination problem and injuries, it can benefit the individual instantly.

Precautionary Measures!

People, who are newbie to use Cypress floral oil, should go for a test before using it. It should be avoided by those people who are allergic to essential oils. Also, pregnant and lactating women should avoid this oil to keep their infants or foetus safe.

Botanical Name
:
Cupressus sempervirens
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic cypress odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
N/A
Optical Rotation
:
1.3730-1.3760
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)