Home / Floral Absolute Oils / Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

(Nelumbo Nucifera)
Product Code : NNI-AI-FA10917
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :20 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Nelumbo Nucifera N/A Conventional Alcohol extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

Nelumbo nucifera also known as Sacred Lotus and is one of our best products listed under Floral Absolute Oil category. It is sourced by the Cosmetic Industries in the preparation of Perfumes and also for Therapeutic purposes. We have the purest form of Pink Lotus Floral Oil extracted using the best technology so that the essence is not drained.

Botany

Nelumbo nucifera is an aquatic plant rooting Nelumbonaceae family and colloquially called a water lily. It can be cited in the central and northern India, northern Indochina and East Asia. The part of Nelumbo nucifera such as seed, flower, stems and leaves are useful.

Overview of Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

Every part has useful ingredients and never goes waste. It is a beautiful aquatic plant honored in three countries epic China, India, and Egypt. The nourishing ingredients makes this oil the best match to be used as spa massage oils, lotions, luxury soaps, air fresheners, aromatherapy products and bath oils.

Benefits of Pink Lotus Absolute

• It is an excellent floral absolute oil for medicinal purposes
• It is commonly used in the Cosmetic industry.
• Also, Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil is serves to the spiritual use.

Precautionary Measures!

It has a drawback when it comes to edible usage. There is a high risk in parasite transmission if the leaves are consumed raw. Immediately consult the doctor if consumed unknowingly.

Botanical Name
:
Nelumbo Nucifera
CAS#
:
2236870
Color & Odor
:
Yellow-orange to reddish viscous liquid with an exotic floral aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Alcohol extraction
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
N/A
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
90 °C
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)