Home / Floral Absolute Oils / Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil
Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

(Acaica Mirensi)
Product Code : NNI-AI-FA10913
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :26 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Acaica Mirensi India Conventional Solvent extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

Be it a skin problem or a mental brp>eak-down, all you need is an essential oil or a recommended floral absolute oil. Get here premium quality Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil in varying quantities at Aromaaz International. We are the trusted online megastore you can trust on.

Botan

The binomial name of Mimosa is Acacia Mirensi. It shares the traits of Sweet Cassie flower. The native place of this flower is India. From ages, it is used for treating diarrhoea and depression. The absolute form is thick, waxy, semi-solid gist and easily dissolves in alcohol.

Overview of Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

Prepared from the twig ends of mimosa flower, the absolute oil is thick in texture. It is widely used in aromatherapy for treating anxiety, depression and stress. It has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antidepressant, aphrodisiac, astringent properties.

Benefits of Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

• Mimosa floral oil has effective benefits of treating anxiety, depression and stress. Hence, it is used in aromatherapy.
• It is used as the strongest and sweetest perfume base.
• The oil is used in so many cosmetics to cure skin diseases.
• The people who have oily skin can use it for the glowing skin.

Precautionary Measures!

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil is non-toxic in nature. However, it can cause inflammation to many individuals. Also, it is recommended to take preventive measures before giving it to any pregnant or lactating woman.

Botanical Name
:
Acaica Mirensi
CAS#
:
2239368
Color & Odor
:
pale yellow brown semi-solid with floral odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent extraction
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.98900 – 1.22000 @ 25.00 °C.
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
0 - (+46)@ 20°C
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)