Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

(Rosa damascena, Simmondsia chinensis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED11110
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Rosa damascena, Simmondsia chinensis Conventional Steam Distillation Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena, Simmondsia chinensis

Are you looking for the purest form of essential oils and its dilutions? If yes then, you are at the right page. Here at Aromaaz International, you can avail the certified organic oils and Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil with just few clicks of your fingers.

Botany

Commonly known as Damask Rose, is a crossbreed of rose. The flower and its petals have strong fragrance and bright colours. The flower blooms on deciduous shrub which has a height of 2.2 meters. The shrub does not have any fix shape. The dilution is of pale yellow or slightly orange color.

Overview of Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Rose Absolute Oil and Jojoba Essential Oil when mixed together, helps in reducing stress and anxiety. Jojoba oil is very rich in fat and rose has high concentration of citronellol. The aroma of the dilution is very intense, sweet, exotic and firm.

Benefits of Rose Otto 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

• Due to its citronellol property, it is used for treating high fever and many viral diseases.
• People have witnessed remarkable effects in depression, anxiety and in balancing hormones.
• Due to the rose content, it is very beneficial for treating skin issues. Therefore, it is used in many cosmetics and skin care products.
• It can also help in relieving migraines, menstrual cramps and menopausal symptoms.

Precautionary Measures!

The dilution is highly concentrated, thus it can cause side effects to eyes. When used excessively, it can harm the outer layer of the skin.

Botanical Name
:
Rosa damascena, Simmondsia chinensis
CAS#
:
8007-01-0, 61789-91-1
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow or slightly Orange liquid with a characteristic Rose aroma.
F.E.M.A. #
:
N.A.
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric, Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic,
Solubility
:
Soluble in vegetable oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.850 to 0.870
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
> 80°C [Closed Cup]
Optical Rotation
:
N.A.
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)