Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

(Jasminum grandiflorum L. )
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED11105
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Jasminum grandiflorum L. Canada Conventional Solvent Extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum L.

Flowers are not only regarded for their appealing fragrance and beauty. It is also widely used for making essential oils and various dilutions like Jasmine grandiflorum 3% dilution in jojoba oil. Get this oil in the purest form under the right packaging service with Aromaaz International.

Botany

Botanically known as Jasminum grandiflorum L, it is a shrub which has delicate white flowers. It takes a massive amount of jasmine flowers to make the 3% of extraction. The flower is native to Egypt. To make the finest dilution, jojoba oil is mixed in the 97% proportion to harness the finest properties.

Overview of Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

The flower produces more fragrance during night and that is why it is harvested at that time. Jasmine contains benzylacetate, benzyl alcohol, isamone, eugenol and farnesol. It is known for its sweet fragrance. The dilution can be applied directly on the skin for the better result.

Benefits of Jasminum grandiflorum L.

• Due to its sweet and strong aroma, it is used in many perfumes, soaps and shampoo making.
• Applying it directly on the skin, gives a feeling of relaxation.
• At the time of tensions and anxiety, it is used to sooth down the aggressive hormones.
• It can be a great help during the time of depression and anxiety.

Precautionary Measures!

The oil can be used by anyone. However it is always recommended to make distance from the pregnant and lactating women. It can harm their womb and baby.

Botanical Name
:
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
CAS#
:
8022-96-6, 61789-91-1
Color & Odor
:
Golden Yellow to Red-Brown liquid with a characteristically intense floral aroma.
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.910 – 0.980
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
>100 °C
Optical Rotation
:
No
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)