Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Geranium Leaf 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Geranium Leaf 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Geranium Leaf 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

(Pelargonium graveolens)
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED-11104
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Pelargonium graveolens Conventional Solvent Extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens, Simmondsia chinensis

Cherish your daily life with the best and purest essential oils and dilutions. At Aromaaz International, you can get the quality product along with the safest packaging service right at your door step. We are known for providing Geranium Leaf 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil.

Botany

The botanical name of Geranium leaf is a genus of 422 species. The plant blooms annually and is commonly known as the cranesbill. The plant is native to Mediterranean Region. The plant blooms in 5 different colored flowers like in pink, white, purple, white or blue.

Overview of Geranium Leaf 3% Dillution in Jojoba Oil

The dilution is made from the perfect amalgamation germanium and jojoba oil extract. It has numerous health benefits. The fragrance of the flower is similar to the rose. The extract is very safe to consume for longer period of time.

Benefits of Geranium Leaf 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

• Geranium and jojoba oil has component of natural conditioner and hence it is used in many hair cosmetics.
• Using the right dosage, it can keep the infection and viral diseases at bay.
• It is a botanical deodorant and perfume.
• It has possible effects on treating Alzheimer’s disease and dementia.

Precautionary Measures!

The oil is generally very safe when applied orally but some people may experience inflaming feeling while using it. It is advised to keep the extract away from the pregnant and lactating women.

Botanical Name
:
Pelargonium graveolens
CAS#
:
90082-51-2, 61789-91-1
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow to slightly Orange liquid with typical Geranium extract odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
Amyl Cinnamal, Amyl Cinnamyl Alcohol, Anisyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamal, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellal Hydrate, iso-Eugenol, Butyl Phenyl Methyl Propional, d-Limonene, Linalool, Hydroxyisohexyl-3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Methyl Heptin Carbonate, Methyl Ionone, Evernia Prunastri Extract [Oakmoss], Evernia Furfuracea Extract [Treemoss], Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric, Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
Solubility
:
Soluble in vegetable oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)