Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

(Matricaria chamomilla L., Simmondsia chinensis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED-11102
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Matricaria chamomilla L., Simmondsia chinensis Germany Conventional Steam Distillation Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Matricaria chamomilla L., Simmondsia chinensis

Availing the right and quality essential oils and dilutions can be a real hectic job. However, make your search easy with Aromaaz International. We are known for our widest and purest range of essential oils and Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil. Buy it right here with us in varying quantities.

Botany

The German Chamomile is a flower which is found in the Germany. Every year it blooms from May to August. The oil is extracted from the steam distillation method to get the best out of it. The plant extends up to 60cm in height and it has fragrance very similar to apple.

Overview of Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

The quality of oil is determined by measuring the Azulene component. The perfect blend consists of 4.5% to 5% of Azulene. It is of bluish green to deep blue liquid. However, the plant doesn’t carry the blue crystal but it generates that color during the process.

Benefits of Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

• The oil has strong aromatic fragrance and hence it is used in many perfumes and cosmetics.
• It promotes healthy skin and act as a conditioner.
• The oil is very good for healthy digestion.
• It is used for therapeutic purposes to relax down the nerves and misbalanced hormones.

Precautionary Measures!

It is not suitable to take it as a diffuser or for bathing. It should be strictly avoided in case of pregnancy. Also, it is recommended to make a skin test before applying it.

Botanical Name
:
Matricaria chamomilla L., Simmondsia chinensis
CAS#
:
8002-66-2, 61789-91-1
Color & Odor
:
Characteristically sweet and somewhat raw odor of a Deep Blue or Blue-Green fluid.
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
1- Elemene, 9 – Ethenyl Thrahydro Dimethyl Isoproppepnyl Tran- Benzofuran, 11 – Dimethyl Dimethylenebi-cyclohexyldiene, 12 – Dimethyl Methylethyl Azulenol, ß-Bourbonene, ß-Elemene, Caryophyllene, a-Humulane, a-Selinene, Ermophilene, ß-Cubebene, Eugenol, Cresol, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric, Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.905 – 0.925
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
>100 °C
Optical Rotation
:
No
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)