Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

(Dianthus Caryophyllus)
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED-11101
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Dianthus Caryophyllus Mediterranean Region Conventional Solvent Extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Dianthus Caryophyllus

Looking for the trusted online wholesale megastore for essential oils and Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil? If yes then, then this is the right place. At Aromaaz International one can get the best and qualitative range of essential oils and exotic oil dilutions.

Botany

The botanical name of carnation or clove pink is Dianthus caryophyllus. It is believed that it is a native of Mediterranean region. It is widely used in aromatherapy and skin care beauty applications.

Overview of Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

Carnation absolute jojoba oil is a perfect blend of 3 % carnation absolute oil and 97% of jojoba oil. The dilution is very effective during fatigue and muscle pain. However, it is recommended not to consume it orally.

Benefits of Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

• It is widely used in the cosmetics due to its skin benefits.
• It has sweet and lingering aroma which is used in many perfume making.
• People witness great relief by using the carnation jojoba dilution.
• The dilution is popularly used in Aromatherapy to remove body fatigue and tiredness.

Precautionary Measures!

When taken by mouth, Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil can be harmful. It is also recommended to take it in the right amount as excessive amount of it can cause heart diseases.

Botanical Name
:
Dianthus Caryophyllus
CAS#
:
61789-91-1, 8021-43-0
Color & Odor
:
Light green viscous liquid with a strong and lingering, herbal aroma that carries floral notes.
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
Eugenol, Palmitic acid, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric,Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.905 – 0.925
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
>100 °C
Optical Rotation
:
No
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)