Home / Exotic Oil Dilutions / Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
 Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

(Nelumbo nucifera)
Product Code : NNI-AI-ED11106
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :26 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Nelumbo nucifera Canada Conventional Solvent Extraction Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee
Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera, Simmondsia Chinensis

Get the best and purest form of dilution and that too under affordable rates with Aromaaz International. We are the largest online provider of the essential oils and lotus pink absolute 3% dilution in jojoba oil in the market. Get the best quality range right here from us.

Botany

Lotus holds a prominence in Indian culture and rituals. The botanical name of the flower is Nelumbo nucifera and comes under the family of Nelumbonaceae. Seeds of this plant can be preserved for the years. It grows in the pond or river bottom. The whole plant is very small in size and has less leaves.

Overview of Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

To make the dilution, the ingredients are jojoba oil and lotus pink extract. The oil is made with the food grade solvent method. The oil is very effective to calm down the nervous system and it has medium sweet aroma.

Benefits of Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

• The oil is used in the formulation of many perfumes and soaps.
• It helps in improving nervous systems and gives a calm feeling.
• People use the oil to massage their body after the tiring hectic day.
• Due to its several skin benefits, it is used in many cosmetics and skin care products.

Precautionary Measures!

The dilution is very safe to use as a home remedy. However, it is suggested not to be consumed by the pregnant women as there are chances of affecting the fetus.

Botanical Name
:
Nelumbo nucifera
CAS#
:
61789-91-1, 8024-05-3
Color & Odor
:
Yellow or Yellow-Orange liquid with floral and slightly herbaceous odor.
F.E.M.A. #
:
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
Linalool, Benzyl Acetate, Trans-Trans-?-Farnesene, Benzyl Salicylate, Palmitic Acid Citronellol Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric,Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.905 – 0.925
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
>100 °C
Optical Rotation
:
N.A.
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)