Home / Certified Organic Oils / Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I
List of Essential Oils
  • No Item available
  • No Item available
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I

Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I

(Cananga odorata)
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10372
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :26 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Cananga odorata Madagascar Conventional Steam Distillation Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

At Aromaaz International avail the naturally prepared Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I. Our product is certified under WHO and USFDA authorities which makes it reliable for everyone to use for varying purposes.

Botany

Botanically known as Cananga odorata, Ylang Ylang is tropical tree with a height of 20 meters. It blooms pink and yellow flowers every year. The tree is native to Madagascar. When extracted its flowers, the oil is used in many cosmetics and medicines.

Overview of Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I

Ylang ylang essential oil– I is made from the flowers which are pink and yellow in colour. The extract has strong and sweet aroma. The oil has antidepressant, antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac and hypotensive properties which makes it ideal to be used for medicinal purposes.

Benefits of Certified Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I

• Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I has anti-depressant properties which makes it ideal to be used for relieving stress and anxiety.
• It helps in maintaining nervous system and boosts brain health.
• Using it regularly can keep infections like disinfect wounds, cough, cold and microbial growth at bay.
• It helps in fighting depression and anxiety issues.
• Applying Ylang Ylang essential oil helps in achieving healthy and glowing skin.

Precautionary Measures!

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – I is very safe when taken by children, pregnant as well as by lactating women. However, heavy doses should be ignored to be on a safe side.

Botanical Name
:
Cananga odorata
CAS#
:
8006-81-3
Color & Odor
:
Clear to Pale yellow liquid/Fruit, sweet yet delicate aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Benzyl-Acetate, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Caryophyllene, Prenyl Acetate, Methyl Benzoate, Benzyl-Benzoate, Methyl-Paracresol, Geraniol, Benzyl-Salicylate, Cinnamyl-Acetate, Germacrene-D, Farnesol, Farnesyl-Acetate
Solubility
:
Soluble in oils and alcohols. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.926 to 0.930
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
76.67 °C
Optical Rotation
:
-4.7 to -0.7
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)