My cart


Welcome Guest |
You have 0 Items in shopping bag
facebook twitter linkedin

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil



Availability: In stock

$0.00

Product Code

NNI-AI-CO10328

* Required Fields

Shipping

 
Expected Delivery:
Wednesday 28 Feb
Delivery location:
Globally

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Browse By Alphabet

Details

The Jojoba is grown without the use of herbicides, pesticides or chemical fertilizers.  Jojoba Oil Certified Organic Golden – Pure and Unrefined is, technically, a liquid wax! It is a shrub native to Americas - Southern Arizona, Southern California and North-Western Mexico and Argentina. It comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant Simmondsia chinensis and favorite carrier oil of many. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin and is enriched with Vitamin E. This certified organic carrier oil promotes a glowing complexion. The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It may become cloudy-dense in cool temperatures and returns to its clear state with warmth. The seeds of Jojoba are cold pressed to produce a Golden or Brown-Yellow colored liquid wax material which is the unrefined state of the organic Jojoba Golden carrier oil. It emits a pleasant and soft characteristic parent plant odor. Interestingly, when stored in a drum, one can see some clouding density of this carrier oil near the end of the drum.

Product Technical Information

  Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
  CAS# 61789-91-1
  Color & Odor Golden to Brown-Yellow liquid wax with neutral and parent plant odor.
  F.E.M.A. # No
  Country of Origin Latin America (Argentina), U.S.A.
  Methods of Extraction Cold pressed
  Constituents The 100% Natural carrier oil of Jojoba seeds contains the primary constituents like Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric, Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric, Myristic and Erucic fatty acids. It also contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, E and plant wax.
  Solubility Soluble in oils. Insoluble in water.
  Specific Gravity 0.855 to 0.875
  Refractive Index 1.460 to 1.468
  Flash Point >500 °C (Closed Cup)
  Optical Rotation No
  Major Constituents Eicosanic Acid and Erucic Acid.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Contact Us

Aromaaz International
Natural Essential Oils at Aromaaz international
New Delhi
Tel: 9AM - 8PM MON-SAT)
sales@aromaazinternational.com