Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Muskmelon Carrier Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker Click for more testimonials
Muskmelon Carrier Oil

Muskmelon Carrier Oil

(Cucumis melo)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10417
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :20 Dec 2018
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE BLENDS WELL WITH
Cucumis melo Indian Conventional Cold Pressed Seed Middle Vanilla and Coffee

Musk melon oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the muskmelon and this oil is believed to soothe the skin. It helps to provide vibrant look to the lacklustre skin by retaining the moisture of the skin. We make sure to provide only the tightly equipped facilities and 100 % organic oil for absolute satisfaction of our customers.

Important Uses & benefits of Muskmelon Carrier Oil

• Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil is particularly used in the production of the skin care products in order to add on to it the surprising benefits of Muskmelon.
• It’s also widely used in massage and facial care oil preparations because of its light texture and high moisturizing ability.
• In addition to that it is also used in making of hair care products, in making facial masks, soap making, lotion & cream making and much more.
• It also is extremely helpful in increasing the level of white blood cells in the body which destroys bacteria and prevents growth of viruses in the body.
• Musk melon oil also helps in prevention of the substance that causes premature ageing.

General Precautionary Measures!

• Pregnant women should avoid using this oil without consultation from the doctor.
• It should be kept away from the reach of children.

Botanical Name
:
Cucumis melo
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
clear to yellow & Characteristic of Odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6
Solubility
:
Specific Gravity
:
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)