My cart


Welcome Guest |
You have 0 Items in shopping bag
facebook twitter linkedin

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil



Availability: In stock

$0.00

Product Code

NNI-AI-ED-11101

* Required Fields

Shipping

 
Expected Delivery:
Wednesday 28 Feb
Delivery location:
Globally

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Browse By Alphabet

Details

Carnations or Dianthus caryophyllus are native to the Mediterranean areas. The flowers of Dianthus caryophyllus are solvent extracted to yield a light Green fluid emitting a strong and lingering, herbal aroma and carrying floral notes. It is viscous liquid which is solid at room temperature and needs to be warmed before it becomes liquid again. It is a fabulous aphrodisiac and boosts the nervous system by uplifting the mind, motivating self and through spiritual uplifting of the self. It is a reputed ingredient of perfumes and fragrances and a equally important ingredient of massage therapies besides being used in scented candles, potpourri, room fresheners, shampoos and soaps. Blends with:- Ylang-ylang, Clary Sage, Coriander and Lavender oils.

Product Technical Information

  Botanical Name Dianthus caryophyllus
  CAS# 61789-91-1, 8021-43-0
  Color & Odor Light green viscous liquid with a strong and lingering, herbal aroma that carries floral notes.
  F.E.M.A. # No
  Country of Origin Carnations are native to the Mediterranean area.
  Methods of Extraction Solvent Extraction
  Constituents Eugenol, Palmitic acid, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric,Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
  Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
  Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
  Refractive Index No
  Flash Point >100 °C
  Optical Rotation No
  Major Constituents Blend of Carnation Absolute and & Jojoba Golden Oil.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Contact Us

Aromaaz International
Natural Essential Oils at Aromaaz international
New Delhi
Tel: 9AM - 8PM MON-SAT)
sales@aromaazinternational.com